Sport Administrators Courses
During 25-28 March, 2016 Georgian NOC  organized third edition of  the Sport Administrators Courses  within the framework of current management programs envisaged under 2013-2016 quadrennial plan
On March 29, 2016 Georgian NOC Executive Board meeting took place at the Georgian NOC headquarters, where EB members discussed important issues
02 March 2016
Advanced Sport Management Courses "We always have smth. to bring to the common basket"
On March 2, 2016 first Session of the second edition of the ASMC started at the Georgian NOC headquarters with the support of the IOC Olympic Solidarity
Georgian Olympic team has increased after the recent European Shooting Championship held in the city of Győr, Hungary. 18-year-old shooter Tsotne Machavariani obtained Olympic qualification in 10m pistol collecting 579 points (personal record) in the qualification round ranking 6th and entered air pistol men's final
President of the Georgian NOC Leri Khabelov and Secretary General Emzar Zenaishvili attended national team training at the Judo Academy
On 11th February Georgian NOC and journal "Lelo" launched a joint project. Within the framework of this project , the most popular sport journal "Lelo" will publish 2 page headlines entitled "Georgia - Olympic Highlights"
Conference took place at the Georgian NOC headquarter on the occasion of the farewell ceremony of the Georgian delegation taking part in the 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games