Advertising Company becomes Georgian NOC partner
On 4th of November, President of the Georgian National Olympic Committee- Mr. Leri Khabelov and Director of the Advertising Company ""- Mr. Konstantine Chavchanidze signed partnership agreement at the Georgian NOC headquarters.
The agreement envisages cooperation from November 2015 until the end of 2016.
"We signed an important agreement which aims at promotion of Olympism, further popularization of different generation Olympic champions and encouragement of athletes qualified for Rio 2016 Olympic Games. We have a number of interesting programs designed for sport development, that will be gradually offered to the society. In this specific field our new partner, who has extensive experience in advertising field, will make its contribution"- stated Leri Khabelov.
For his part, Konstantine Chavchanidze expressed satisfaction for the launch of the cooperation with Georgian NOC. "We are happy that we're becoming partners of Olympic movement. We hope that together we'll fulfill many good and useful activities. It's a huge honor for us to stand by our prominent Olympians"- says Konstantine Chavchanidze.