British School Students at the Olympic Museum
British Buckswood School students of VI grade paid a visit to the Georgian National Olympic Committee museum equipped with contemporary technology. The guests were warmly welcomed by the Georgian NOC First Vice President Elguja Berishvili and Olympic champion, twice Olympic prize winner, multiple world and European champion, participant of eight Olympic Games, legendary shooter Nino Salukvadze.
The students got acquainted with the displayed expositions, heard the history of Olympism and obtained information on the Georgian Olympians participation in the Olympic Games, watched the documentary "The Story of a Champion" and had an excellent opportunity of having an interesting dialogue with Nino Salukvadze, legendary shooter. Youngsters  received from the champion valuable advice on how to run the  healthy life style.
At the end of the meeting the Olympic Committee presented to the British School  commemorative gifts, namely the Children's Encyclopedia " Travel in Olympeti", magazine "Olympieli" and the calendar.