Calendar

  • SWIMMING

    Participants

    Start: 11:14 – End: 11.41
    200 meters brass
  • ARCHERY

    Participants

    Start: 13:00 – End: 15:00
    Qualification

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 - End: 13:00
    Morning Session - 1/32 and 1/16 Finals
    Start: 15:00 - End: 17:40
    Evening Session– 1/32 and 1/16 Finals

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 - End: 13:00
    Morning Session - 1/32 and 1/16 Finals
    Evening Session – 1/32 and 1/16 Finals
    Start: 15:00 - End: 17:40

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 End: 13:00
    Morning Session - 1/32 and 1/16 Finals
    Start: 15:00 - End: 19:00
    Evening Session – 1/32 and 1/16 Finals

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 – End: 10:45
    1/8 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:20
    1/4 Final, 1/2 Final, Final
  • TRAMPOLINE

    Participants

    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:15
    Qualification, Final
  • WEIGHTLIFTING

    Participants

    Start: 19:00 – End: 21:00
    A Group

    Participants

    Start: 19:00 – End: 21:00
    A Group

    Participants

    Start: 15:30 – End: 17:30
    B Group
  • BOXING

    Participants

    Start: 13:30 – End: 15:00
    Afternoon Session – 1/16 Final
    Start: 20:30 – End: 23:00
    Evening Session – 1/16 Final

    Participants

    Start: 13:30 – End: 15:00
    1/8 Final

    Participants

    Start: 20:30 – End: 21:30
    1/4 Final

    Participants

    Start: 14:00 – End: 14:30
    Semi-finals

    Participants

    Start: 20:45 – End: 21:00
    Final
  • WR-GR

    Participants

    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Qualification, 1/8 finals, 1/2 final
    Start: 17:45 - End: 20:15
    Repechage, Final

    Participants

    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Start: 17:45 - End: 20:15
    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Start: 17:45 - End: 20:15
    Start: 17:45 - End: 20:15
    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45

    Participants

    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Qualification, 1/8 finals, 1/2 final
    Start: 17:45 - End: 20:15
    Repechage, Final
  • JUDO

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and 1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:50
    Repechage,1/2 Final and Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and 1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End:16:50
    Repechage, 1/2 and Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and ¼1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:50
    Repechage, 1/2 and Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and ¼1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:50
    Repechage, 1/2 and Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and ¼1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:50
    Repechage, 1/2 and Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and 1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:50
    Repechage, 1/2 and Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:30 – End: 12:30
    Morning Session and 1/4 Final
    Start: 14:00 – End: 16:50
    Repechage, 1/2 and Final
  • WR-FR

    Participants

    Start: 17:45 – End: 20:15
    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Start: 17:45 – End: 20:15

    Participants

    Start: 17:45 – End: 20:15
    Start: 17:45 – End: 20:15
    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45
    Start: 17:45 – End: 20:15
    Start: 13:00 - End: 15:45

    Participants

    Start: 12:45 – End: 15:15
    Repechage, Final
    Start: 08:30 - End: 11:15
    Qualification, 1/8 finals, 1/4 final, 1/2 final
    Start: 12:45 – End: 15:15
    Repechage, Final
    Start: 08:30 - End: 11:15
    Qualification, 1/8 finals, 1/4 final, 1/2 final
  • ATHLETICS

    Participants

    Start: 10:10 – End: 10:20
    I Round

    Participants

    Start: 19:15 – End: 21:20
    Semi-finals

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 – End: 13:20
    50 km Sports Walk
  • CYCLING

    Participants

    Start: 10:00 – End: 16:15
    Road Racing
  • SHOOTING

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 - End: 10:15
    Pneumatic gun (10m) – Qualification
    Start: 11:45 End: 12:25
    Pneumatic gun (10m) – Final

    Participants

    Start: 09:00 - End: 14:00
    Sport pistol (25m) – Qualification
    Start: 15:30 - End: 16:00
    Sport pistol (25m) – Final
  • TENNIS

    Participants

    Start: 12:00
    Units range -¼Semi-finals

    Participants

    Start: 11:30
    Units range -¼Semi-finals
    Start: 11:30
    Semi-finals

    Participants

    Start: 11:30
    Units range III Round

    Participants

    Start: 11:30
    Couples – Quarterfinal

    Participants

    Start: 11:30
    Units range II Round
    Start: 11:30
    Couples – II Round

    Participants

    Start: 11:30
    Units range II Round
    Start: 11:30
    Couples – II Round

    Participants

    Start: 12:00
    Units range - Final

    Participants

    Start: 12:00
    Final
  • JUMPING

    Participants

    Start: 19:40 - End: 20:00
    Qualification A and B Groups

    Participants

    Start: 19:50 – End: 20:05
    Final

    Participants

    Start: 19:00 – End: 19:15
    Qualification – A Group

    Participants

    Start: 20:00 – End: 20:10
    Final
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

News

See All
With two athletes at the second YOG

09 February 2016

Conference took place at the Georgian NOC headquarter on the occasion of the farewell ceremony of the Georgian delegation taking part in the 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games

Knights of sport in Pistol Shooting

04 February 2016

Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia Tariel Khechikashvili awarded Olympic Champion in pistol shooting Nino Salukvadze and her Coach Vakhtang Salukvadze with honorary title of Sport Knights and Special medals

Technical Course for Coaches in Judo

21 January 2016

With the initiative of the Georgian Judo Federation and direct support of the Georgian NOC and the IOC Olympic Solidarity Technical Course for Coaches in judo took place at the "Arena" sport complex in Tbilisi

Rio 2016

Olympic Games

See All

2013 Year Sports Calendar